7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

Does anyone have both

+4 votes
24 views

dogs and cats?  How do they get along?

asked Jul 27, 2016 in Pets by Lasuz (698,760 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I have neither...but I think since they are animals and they must coexist around each other...they can get along

answered Jul 27, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,125,920 points)
+3 votes

I have both. They get along fine for the most part, but they have their moments..


The cats have taught the pup who is in charge.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jul 27, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,160,600 points)
I do also and everyone gets along.  like you occasional little issues.
+2 votes

No, never at the same time.

answered Jul 27, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,590,680 points)
+1 vote

My last client had a dog and 2 male cats.   The only fighting was between the 2 male cats!!  The dog ignored the cats completely and they returned that favor lol :)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)
+1 vote

In the past I have had both. They learn to get along.  Like any situation they will get a bit snarly, just like having kids


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,175,160 points)

Or siblings

Lasuz, true they can get into each others face at times.  Like this morning, rambunctious would be a descriptor

+2 votes

I have had up to one dog and two cats at a time.   One cat liked the dog, but the dog ignored her. The other cat didn't like the dog, and vice versa, so they ignored each other, and the both cats just ignored each other.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (714,610 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...