7 Members have donated this month.
Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,606 total posts

21,251 questions

102,844 answers

56,511 comments

455 members

96 Online
5 members and 91 guests online

Have you ever been to Tijuana?

+4 votes
31 views

What did you do there?

asked Aug 28, 2016 in All The Rest by WOLF (526,770 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The last time I was in T town was on business in 2002. Our corporation had a manufacturing facility just across the border and I would go there once in a while to check on things. I haven;t been back since then, 

Tijuana is just a typical mexican border town, not quite as poveerty stricken as it was in the 1970's and before, but now days it is more unsafe than ever for an American, but people stil go down there for who knows what reasons.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Aug 28, 2016 by BUFFER (1,306,780 points)
+2 votes

Nope but I've been to J-Town....maybe 100 times .... 10x as rowdy and alot more trouble to be had

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Boxer1 (217,960 points)
+2 votes

Same as Ensenada eat and shop


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+2 votes

Nope never had the opportunity.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,571,860 points)
+2 votes

It's a common thing for people here to do, but it's never been something I have  been interested in. I prefer to head North or North East.


You are entitled to your opinion, but you are not entitled to your own alternative facts.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (744,590 points)
+2 votes

Never been but plan to.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (419,950 points)
+2 votes

nope and don't plan on going either

answered Jan 12 by mysticfemale12 (1,138,300 points)
exactly
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...