7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,841 total posts

21,076 questions

101,938 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

Can you predict the questions that you will get a lot of answers to?

+7 votes
39 views

And the ones that will get lots of head scratches?


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

asked Sep 20, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by gettinslim45 (171,140 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Almost any simple question will get more responses than something that requires a lot of thought. It does depend on the subject matter also.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Sep 20, 2016 by BUFFER (1,296,240 points)
+2 votes

My posts typically get 1,000 responses minimum.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Sep 21, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,256,661 points)
+1 vote

Sometimes it is a question that just interests the person asking. And often that will get less responses. It is fun to find a good question that someone says has not been asked before;)

answered Sep 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)
+1 vote

Questions that people know the answers to, will get lots of answers. Questions whose answers people do not know, will receive no answers.

answered Sep 28, 2016 by WOLF (523,660 points)
+1 vote

No sometimes I get it all wrong lol

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...