7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,145 total posts

21,203 questions

102,589 answers

56,353 comments

454 members

Are you addicted to anything?

+7 votes
57 views
asked Sep 24, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)
Addicted to my boyfriend:)

16 Answers

+2 votes

My grandkids 


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Sep 24, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+3 votes

Unfortunately, many things, but none of them are 100% a must have.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)
+5 votes

Yeah, sugar. Have bad cravings ,and caffeine.  

 Have the upper hand on a porn/ sex addiction  at the moment. 

 

answered Sep 24, 2016 by lungclam (47,030 points)
+3 votes

Dogs, women, sleep, nuts.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by WOLF (526,010 points)
+3 votes

men n chocolate

answered Sep 24, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
+4 votes

No.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (405,210 points)
+3 votes

Not addicted but have to watch sugar and carb intake, and can'5 do without my cats and dogs, dark chocolate with nuts!

answered Sep 24, 2016 by Lasuz (707,430 points)
+3 votes

fishing, women and beer  

answered Sep 24, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+3 votes

Food and eating for the wrong reasons.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by carnivaljoe (459,280 points)
+2 votes

Sex.

But I have been forced to give sex with other people up cold turkey.  Pretty nasty withdrawal symptoms.  Now I only have cold sweats at night.

I am still allowed to have self sex, if I don't bother anyone.  It keeps me sane.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by Welloone (445,290 points)
+4 votes

Cigarettes, but I quit two years ago yay.

Coffee, but I did go from 8 - 10 cups a day to only 2 or 3, yay

Working out.  Not sure how I even did it when I was a smoker, yuck. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Oct 25, 2016 by lavender (737,830 points)
keep it up!
aw, thank you!
you are welcome.  You were always a sweetheart, and it is an accomplishment that should be celebrated
aw, thank you, and glad you found your way over here.  :)
+3 votes

Coffee and cigarettes.

Coffee ~ I just go with it

Cigarettes ~ I haven't smoked in 14 years, but I know if I took a drag off a cigarette right now, I'd be right back up to a pack a day in no time.

answered Oct 25, 2016 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
+3 votes

Yes. Crackology Reloaded.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Oct 25, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,263,261 points)
+2 votes

Yeah, I think I have a problem with video games like over half of other 12 year olds.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by AlphaDialga7 (17,560 points)
+2 votes

Reading!!!:)  I LOVE to read!!!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by piggywiggy (4,850 points)
Me too. Ever since grad school though, haven't had the time to devote to it as I used to. All that research.
+1 vote

baseball

answered Dec 26, 2016 by curiousguy (244,170 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...