7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,043 total posts

21,194 questions

102,522 answers

56,327 comments

454 members

89 Online
8 members and 81 guests online

What is the most foolish choice you ever made

+6 votes
22 views

as far as dating or marital choices?  I notice Blue allows anonymous posts (thanks Blue) for embarrassing questions only, so use it if you need it.

asked Oct 4, 2016 in Dating by Lasuz (706,890 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Dating someone out of guilt


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Oct 4, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
I can relate.
+1 vote

Dating someone who hid their true nature till I was hooked!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)
+1 vote

breaking my own heart continuously because I knew it couldn't be what I wanted

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+2 votes

Pity dating


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (413,930 points)
+2 votes

,,,by far the worse decision I EVER made was marrying my ex, 'The Swamp Thing'

answered Jan 11 by nameacarl (80,060 points)
+2 votes

Trusting that he wouldn't hit me again. 

Meh, that's kinda depressing. Pity-dating is always a bad idea too, you never 'learn to like them'


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Jan 11 by nocturnal_snow (35,760 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...