7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,045 total posts

21,194 questions

102,523 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

What was your screen name on old Answerology?

+13 votes
184 views

If you changed it when you joined New-and-Improved-Answerology, what was your reason? Just tired of the old one? Or....  ??

Mine is the same here as it was on old AO.

  

asked Oct 24, 2016 in Friendship by justpassingthru (755,340 points)

27 Answers

+7 votes

Ratbrat98


I no longer have pet rats, and I am no longer a brat (because I have grown up in the last 8 years or so since I left A/O) My nickname IRL is Mouse, and most people call me that. I felt that since I have embraced my nickname from birth, I would use it as my screen name here. 


answered Oct 24, 2016 by mouse (13,170 points)
+6 votes

53maleprison. Always been 53MP.



answered Oct 24, 2016 by 53maleprison (99,970 points)
+7 votes

I kept it the same.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (405,210 points)
+7 votes

It is the same name here, but I lost the avatar don't remember even what it was lol

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)
+7 votes

bobboy the same as here.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+7 votes

Mine's the same -it's almost like my brand I built just for here.


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Jillopo (228,560 points)
Does the value of your brand fluctuate based on your mood?
:-D
What you think?!
Its always a billion dollars in my view!
Aww you're so sweet ^_^
+7 votes

The one and only Bluegenel.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,263,241 points)
+7 votes

Same as before.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Welloone (444,570 points)
+9 votes

It started out as buffer........I got bannded from the site.........changed it to buffersdna........I got banned again from the site.........I changed it to buffersclone..........got banned  from the site........changed it to bufferd........got banned again........changed it to bufferz.........got banned again........than wolfspirit contacted Sharon aka mariposa who was the head Mod at the time and she did this big inverstigation on me and found that none of the bull shit said about me was true....

.......so she reinstarted me as buffer.......the recipe lady and her minions didn't get their way.....lol


I am still me here...whatever that means.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Oct 24, 2016 by BUFFER (1,302,140 points)
You must really like AO to keep pursing
This site is different. A lot of the sycophants and cliquey *people* got upset and decided not to come over here.,,,They lost their precious perceived seniority and sense of silly ass power I suppose.....lol
The one, the only, BUFFER.   I love seeing you and all these other familiar names on here.
Well, well, for some reason the color orange comes to mind...as in a tangerine, or a block of cheddar cheese.......lol
Why? Because of my golden red
 locks...or my cheesiness at the old place?
LOL...aw you know what I mean...
;)
+7 votes

It was kaylou321. But I always say that I need kisses and hugs, so I thought I'd change it to that, my avatar is the same though.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by kisses'n'hugs (76,160 points)
+8 votes

I started as glasgowbelle then got banned and came back as rum lover returns but when I joined this site I was happy to get glasgowbelle back.. I can't find my original avatar that was a farty cat though.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,165,610 points)
I remember you as Glasgowbelle:)
+8 votes

Same name there, same name here.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Oct 24, 2016 by king313 (413,950 points)
+6 votes

I have the same name on here as I did on the old answerology site

answered Oct 24, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
+7 votes
lavender

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Oct 24, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
Nice to see you again...orange peel...whci reminds me of David Peel and the Lower East Saide and that song...
....Up against the wall redneck mother...lol....
....mother who has raised her so so well..she is 34and drinking in some honkey tonk, kicking Hippy's asses and raising hell.
Thank you, and right back at you.    Well, now I will have to look up David Peel and the Lower East Side.
+8 votes

Same name, same avatar, same winning personality.

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Patresi (273,970 points)
+7 votes

The humble Beemerdoc, AKA Emperor Piggy. The one and only, and the same here.

............................:B)


Eat more Chicken...........leave the bacon alone!!

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Beemerdoc (563,670 points)
I saw you on the cover of that book..Charlottes Web.
That was my cousin, Babe.  We look a lot alike.
.................:B)
+7 votes

Same as now.


Don't take life so seriously. It's not like any of us are getting out alive!!

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Blarinerin (311,700 points)
+8 votes

Mine is the same.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Oct 24, 2016 by easyjolene (535,840 points)
+4 votes

Size008.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by WOLF (525,050 points)
I never understood what that previous name meant but was afraid to ask.
+5 votes

It's the same!:)

answered Nov 23, 2016 by piggywiggy (4,850 points)
you I remember as well!
+5 votes

this post is refreshing.  I just found this site today, and am loving it.  I kept with the old curiousguy.  Have to upload the avatar though

answered Nov 30, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+7 votes

UtahMom all the way!

answered Dec 1, 2016 by utahmom (2,020 points)
HEY!  I don't think I've seen you around since old AO went extinct. When did you get here? LOL! Welcome.
UTAHMOM!!! Welcome home...we have missed thee.
The woman with the Master's degree and a background in human resources?  Am i right?
+5 votes

I kept mine

answered Dec 1, 2016 by Kylacat18 (740 points)
+5 votes

Roaminginsomniac 

answered Dec 2, 2016 by Roaminginsomniac (3,830 points)
I remember you!  Hope you are well
I am well thank you
+4 votes

I started as Sunlady120.  I wanted to be Sunlady on AOL back in the day, but Sunlady was taken so AOL tacked on 120 to Sunlady.   I changed it to Sunlady1120 here and had a reason but don't recall the reason.  

answered Dec 17, 2016 by Sunlady1120 (750 points)
+4 votes

I had two on old AO.  First it was LOVESEADOO then after several years I changed it to WakeForester

answered Dec 22, 2016 by wakeforester (29,710 points)
+1 vote

Huh.  I thought I'd answered this one before...  Anywho, I was Doom2ruler.  I wanted to change it after the fact, but, hey, what can ya do? :)

answered 5 days ago by The Lone Wulf (20,480 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...