7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,043 total posts

21,194 questions

102,522 answers

56,327 comments

454 members

88 Online
8 members and 80 guests online

What is the first thing people usually notice about you?

+7 votes
89 views
asked Oct 31, 2016 in All The Rest by Lasuz (706,890 points)

17 Answers

+2 votes

my smile

answered Oct 31, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
; )
+4 votes

They don't tend to tell me what they notice. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (695,670 points)
+4 votes

Not sure really.  My boyfriend says it was my smile, and others say its my very long wavy thick dark hair lol.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)
+4 votes

My hair. It's hard to not see a redhead unfortunately.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Oct 31, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
+4 votes

How tall I am.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by hearmenow (178,440 points)
+4 votes

My height is always mentioned 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,165,610 points)
+5 votes

My machete.... and all the blood dripping from it. 

answered Oct 31, 2016 by 53maleprison (99,970 points)
Lol
Jason, is that you on Friday 13th?
+4 votes

Usually the Two Labradors, I always get "how cute" or how sweet"

At work my no nonsense style


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Archerchef (1,180,900 points)
+4 votes

That I speak my mind. In a good way. :)


Don't take life so seriously. It's not like any of us are getting out alive!!

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Blarinerin (311,700 points)
+6 votes


My 'striking appearance' so I've been told.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by carnivaljoe (459,000 points)
; )
+2 votes

They don't tell me.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by WOLF (525,050 points)
+5 votes

I'd like to think that it is my demeanor, face, or something like that but the real answer is that it's probably my breasts

answered Oct 31, 2016 by SurrealOptimism (130,380 points)
+3 votes

My eyes 


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
Pools of shimmering seduction I would guess
Lol. Probably so
+2 votes

You would have to ask them to get the truth. 


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Nov 1, 2016 by BUFFER (1,302,140 points)
What you think about yourself?
+2 votes

My hair is the biggest joke in my school. *goes underwater at a swimming party* "OMG! It's still perfect!" *we had to write something nice about everyone in our class* "Nice Hair" *video chats friend after taking a shower* ":O your hair is messed up! Finally! After all these years!" #PerfectHair

answered Nov 6, 2016 by AlphaDialga7 (17,560 points)
0 votes

That I am the Fuck of the Century!

answered Nov 21, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)
+1 vote

when they first meet me, that I walk with a limp, and have cerebral palsy.  When they get to know me, my humor

answered Dec 1, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
Humor is very attractive.
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...