7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,046 total posts

21,194 questions

102,524 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

Are you selfconcious about your naked body?

+6 votes
109 views

Very self concious even at the doctor even though it is pretty darn good lol

asked Nov 8, 2016 in Intimacy by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)

19 Answers

+5 votes

Yes, and it has nothing to do with being physically fit. We all have that one area that we feel needs more work than others, even if no one else notices it.  


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 8, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
Amen:)
That's true!
+4 votes

My reasons for not wanting people to see it have nothing to do with self-consciousness. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (695,670 points)
+4 votes

It's embarrassing and I like to keep it covered in front of others-of course it would be a lot cooler if we were all 5'10 with long legs and perky breast-fortunately nobody looks at it so it's not a ongoing concern or anything.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,600 points)
For me at this point in time, am the same as you;)
+4 votes

Yeah, I'm about 10 inches difference between my chest and my waist right now whereas i'm usually about 12 inches so i feel pudgy.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Patresi (273,970 points)
+4 votes

Yes, stretch marks from having two kids even though the rest of me looks ok

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Hulagirl55 (54,850 points)
My mum told me the more stretch marks a woman has the more she loves her children, and nobody should ever feel the need to hide how much they love their children
+5 votes

If I get naked, there is always the chance that Capt Ahab will mistake me for Moby the whale so I keep my self covered up.

Experience has shown me that no one wants to see me naked.  Even doctors seem to find reasons to avoid that.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Welloone (444,570 points)
+5 votes

No but I use to be


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+4 votes

Not at all.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+5 votes

not really. not because I think I'm perfect but because as I get older I'm more accepting of myself. 

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Girlpower (232,720 points)
+3 votes

Yes, very much.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Jophus (43,800 points)
+2 votes

Not at all especially in front of women.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by WOLF (525,050 points)
+2 votes

Yes, I am. I've never liked my looks since 1967, really.  THEN, fresh out of high school, athletic, etc.

NOW, not the healthiest specimen in the world.  In fact, the opposite.  Many scars on my legs and chest don't help, either.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Media4u2 (343,680 points)
+2 votes

Not really, I am in good shape and even it I were not not, my body is who I am.  Most of the year I live in an area where FKK (nude) and topless are common, even with 90 Y/O grannies.

Nudity is NBD for me and a lot of my friends.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Archerchef (1,180,900 points)
+2 votes

sometimes when i'm not in a good shape, but i'm not ashamed of it.

answered Nov 9, 2016 by Frost (20,790 points)
+2 votes

no, strangely enough.  If i trust the person enough to be naked with them, what do I have to worry about?

answered Dec 1, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+1 vote
No, maybe the first time i was naked in front of a lover, but never really since then.

“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Dec 4, 2016 by Sheogorath (48,070 points)
+1 vote

yeah. i kinda miss being flat chested and i hate how everyone told me to gain weight when i was tiny and now that ive gained weight i feel disgusted with myself.

answered Dec 4, 2016 by Kneesaapee (21,970 points)
+1 vote

Not at all. Matter of fact, years ago I was very much into nudity and enjoyed being nude around others.

answered Dec 4, 2016 by rhonda35 (75,890 points)
+1 vote

Yes :( :(

answered Jan 2 by Littleislandcreature (1,290 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...