7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,561 total posts

21,032 questions

101,812 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

What's worse than going through a divorce?

+3 votes
40 views
asked Nov 16, 2016 in Polls by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

9 Answers

+4 votes

Death Of a loved one


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+6 votes

Staying married if you don't want to be there.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by seajaih (215,640 points)
It happened to me.
Sorry to hear that. I hope things are better now. hugs!
The low life died, but I am still cleaning up his mess.
But see...there is a good side to everything.  :)
+4 votes

Losing your home, your children, cancer, staying in an unhappy marriage


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Nov 16, 2016 by nocturnal_snow (35,250 points)
+4 votes

Being a punching bag for some drunken man who demeans you, makes you know you are stupid,worthless, unattractive and not worth being alive.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,531,820 points)
What a fool.   His like that deserve everything that's coming their way
+4 votes

Divorce is easy.....There are so many more things to break you down

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Boxer1 (215,480 points)
+3 votes

Getting an STD from some jerk who can't keep his  stuff in his pants! Yeah.., these days there's always that!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered Nov 16, 2016 by lady4u (275,800 points)
+4 votes

So many things already mentioned. Divorce is nothing if no kids are involved. You break up, eventually your heart mends, the messy things get sorted out and you move on and that should be the end of it for most people. 

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Girlpower (231,700 points)
+3 votes

Death of a partner due to Cancer..... Truly ugly beyond all discription


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Archerchef (1,174,960 points)
+1 vote

Getting married, lol


answered Dec 27, 2016 by hearmenow (178,280 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...