7 Members have donated this month.
Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,606 total posts

21,251 questions

102,844 answers

56,511 comments

455 members

98 Online
5 members and 93 guests online

How does it make you feel, knowing that you are talking with your fingers?

+2 votes
47 views

Can too much finger talking, create a mental breakdown?

asked Nov 17, 2016 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,770 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

When I talk with my fingers ... awww never mind I'm not even gonna say it

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Boxer1 (217,960 points)
Spill it, make us ladies ...wet!
Ha ha...let's just say I'm magic
Hummm!
+4 votes

I'm Italian


You are entitled to your opinion, but you are not entitled to your own alternative facts.

answered Nov 17, 2016 by lavender (744,590 points)
So am I.
I was being facetious.  We do tend to talk with our hands...and type. :p
+1 vote
I don't think it can affect your mind, but it could stiffen your joints.  Or at least it would mine.

I think my fingers are more fluent than my speech, although my tongue does a pretty good job.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Welloone (445,770 points)
+2 votes

I like it, because it is when I type on my keyboard and am enthused with some thought I want to convey to someone;)

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,571,700 points)
+1 vote

Ecstasy yes, Mental Illness only if you are not doing it right


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Archerchef (1,182,380 points)
+1 vote

American sign language is great, I only wish I could do it better.

answered Nov 18, 2016 by seajaih (217,820 points)
I like to watch people sign
+2 votes

That could mean texting which I do with my fingers:)  Haven't had a breakdown from texting yet:)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,571,700 points)
+1 vote

I play with my food.... very well. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (419,950 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...