6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

What do you do when a bird craps on your car?

+3 votes
22 views

image Do you clean it right away or leave it? 

image


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

asked Nov 18, 2016 in Wildlife by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I clean it as soon as I can because I have heard it ruins the paint.  


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 18, 2016 by lavender (686,150 points)
Yes I was told the same
The comic is cute. I swear that's the convo birds have. lol
Hahahaha!
Had a bird crap on my truck.  I swear it was like getting super glue off.
+2 votes

I immediately cuss the bird out.

answered Nov 18, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,565,410 points)
+2 votes

Here is my bird poop story with a happy ending:)  Early spring my toyota parked in front of house every day. Noticed crap all down driver window and door.  Got it all scrubbing off. Next day more crap on driver window and door in HUGE amounts! But the end of the week my door was painted thickly with bird crap!!! Scrubbing it every day didn't help:(  Until neighbor said he saw a bird around the side drivers mirror. Kept watch and soon enough, there he was, He fell in love with his REFLECTION in my driver mirror!!!! I asked everyone here and someone gave me an idea to tie something sparkly to the mirror.  Found the shiny metalic rolled ribbon and tied one long curled piece to my mirror and Voila,, NO MORE BIRD CRAP:)  The end:)  

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)
+1 vote

I once saw a card with a cartoon of 2 guys talking in the pub. 

1st guy: "What would you do if a bird crapped on your car?"

2nd guy: "Finish with her." 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 20, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (686,710 points)
Lol


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...