7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

44 Online
1 members and 43 guests online

I can ride your heart 'till it breaks. Ooh, I got what it takes.

+3 votes
11 views
asked Nov 20, 2016 in Love by UnfulfilledDesires (1,590,680 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer


Baby, look at me
And tell me what you see
You ain't seen the best of me yet
Give me time I'll make you forget the rest

I got more in me
And you can set it free
I can catch the moon in my hands
Don't you know who I am

Remember my name, fame

I'm gonna live forever
I'm gonna learn how to fly high
I feel it coming together
People will see me and cry, fame

I'm gonna make it to heaven
Light up the sky like a flame, fame
I'm gonna live forever
Baby, remember my name

Remember, remember
Remember, remember
Remember, remember
Remember, remember

Baby, hold me tight
'Cause you can make it right
You can shoot me straight to the top
Give me love and take all I've got to give

Baby, I'll be tough
Too much is not enough
I can ride your heart till it breaks
Ooh, I got what it takes

Fame, I'm gonna live forever
I'm gonna learn how to fly high
I feel it coming together
People will see me and cry, fame

I'm gonna make it to heaven
Light up the sky like a flame, fame
I'm gonna live forever
Baby, remember my name, fame



Read more: Fame - Fame Lyrics | MetroLyrics 

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)
+1 vote

Well, you got me. I don't recognize these lyrics


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 5 by lavender (714,610 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...