7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,560 total posts

21,032 questions

101,811 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

TACOS OR CHINESE? THANKS

+2 votes
26 views

ILL HAVE 2 PAY DELIVERY FEES IF I ORDER CHINESE FOOD....TOTAL PAYMENT WOULD BE 14 BUCKS...FOOD PLUS DELIVERY FEE PLUS TAXES PLUS TIP.  

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Polls by mysticfemale12 (1,125,140 points)
for the taco place I can just walk there and pick the food up...depending on what I get I'll pay less than 10 bucks

6 Answers

+3 votes

Chinese food.  Beef in black bean sauce and egg fried rice would be good. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (690,850 points)
+1 vote

You don't mention the taco order charges but first of all what do you really feel like?  I order food by delivery on occasion and what bugs me is delivery fee plus request for tip and they suggest 20%.  I don't think they should get as much or more than actual waitstaff in a restaurant.

Check out the frig and and decide if aomething you already have or could make would suffice or if you should treat yourself then go with your heart, errrr stomach.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Lasuz (698,380 points)
I feel u on the tips/delivery fees...I even heard that sometimes the driver doesn't get the delivery fees, the company does....smdh
That's a problem so I compare the prices/benefits of doordash, labite, grubhub, and other delivery companies in my area.  I also read Yelp reviews.
right! ive heard of grubhub and yelp but no one else. the Chinese place is closed for the week due 2 holiday travel (i only eat at one chinese place in this town) the rest are gross...so ill take the tacos/rice today
+1 vote

Tacos it is especially if it's cheaper


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+1 vote

Not fond of Chinese, so it will be Tacos, Love  Mexican:)

answered Dec 19, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,531,800 points)
+1 vote

It all sounds yummy to me.  How about some Chinese shrimp tacos?

answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lasuz (698,380 points)
+1 vote

Taco's.   The best tacos are in your town.  The BEST.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 19, 2016 by lavender (712,350 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...