7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,841 total posts

21,076 questions

101,938 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

Do you shop on Black Friday?

+3 votes
16 views

What will you shop for and what store(s)!

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (699,920 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Never, but I do look forward to Cyber Monday


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 23, 2016 by lavender (719,210 points)
+1 vote

online only, khols, carsons, bed bath and beyond etc and boy do I hunt like crazzi for coupons 

answered Nov 23, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,128,290 points)
+2 votes

Hell NO !!!!!!!!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by bobboy (330,700 points)
+2 votes

Usually never. One year went out to find a new laptop. Didn't find one and went home lol  Like Cyber Monday better:)

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)
+2 votes

I haven't shopped on Black Friday in a few years. I'm not looking in particular for anything at this time. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 23, 2016 by king313 (407,610 points)
+1 vote
Yikes, I've already been buying from pre Black Sunday sales.  I can't stand the big lineups and because i work out of a home office, I can jump down to the stores early and avoid the lineups.  It's okay if I miss out on the lowest prices.  I will partake in Cyber Monday however.
answered Nov 23, 2016 by Patresi (273,970 points)
+1 vote

On line yes at department stores no no no


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...