7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Do you shop on Black Friday?

+3 votes
16 views

What will you shop for and what store(s)!

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (705,870 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Never, but I do look forward to Cyber Monday


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 23, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

online only, khols, carsons, bed bath and beyond etc and boy do I hunt like crazzi for coupons 

answered Nov 23, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
+2 votes

Hell NO !!!!!!!!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+2 votes

Usually never. One year went out to find a new laptop. Didn't find one and went home lol  Like Cyber Monday better:)

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
+2 votes

I haven't shopped on Black Friday in a few years. I'm not looking in particular for anything at this time. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 23, 2016 by king313 (410,750 points)
+1 vote
Yikes, I've already been buying from pre Black Sunday sales.  I can't stand the big lineups and because i work out of a home office, I can jump down to the stores early and avoid the lineups.  It's okay if I miss out on the lowest prices.  I will partake in Cyber Monday however.
answered Nov 23, 2016 by Patresi (273,970 points)
+1 vote

On line yes at department stores no no no


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
...