7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

What do you think?

+7 votes
61 views

I set a reasonable target for donations per month and pin it to the top of the board. When the target is reached the post disappears.

Thoughts?


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Donations by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)
For those that want numbers, I don't think £200 $250 per month is unreasonable.

7 Answers

+4 votes

To keep the board going then yes... how much do ou reckon it would need? 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,163,820 points)
I would set the amount at what I typically have gotten per month up until now. I'm not a big fan of saying how much.
It doesn't need to be a post. I can just put up a one line notice at the top of the page.
I appreciate that. It's not something I like to talk I just wanted to be sure I'm in the right ballpark
£200 $250 per month would be what I am looking for. But that is open for discussion.
Sounds reasonable to me blue
Thanks GB. I think it's achievable as there are some very generous members on here.
+3 votes

Sounds good to me.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Girlpower (232,020 points)
+2 votes

You bet


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 23, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
+3 votes

Support


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 23, 2016 by king313 (410,750 points)
+3 votes

Works for me!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
+3 votes

Whatever floats your boat.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Lasuz (705,870 points)
+2 votes

Excellent!!!! Good ideal


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
...