7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,848 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,830 comments

452 members

What websites do you go to regularly?

+3 votes
22 views

It could be shopping or something else.

I come here of course, Amazon, ebay, Houzz, Yelp and Angies List when needed.

asked Nov 24, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (699,920 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Amazon

Facebook

Pinterest

Etsy

My bank

AOR



The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 24, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+2 votes

Here of course, Amazon, and Ancestry


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 24, 2016 by lavender (719,410 points)
+3 votes

This, the New York Times and Ebay.

answered Nov 24, 2016 by Patresi (273,970 points)
+3 votes

Yahoo is first always. Then AOR, the Twitter, ebay, Google news, and that is about it.  

answered Nov 25, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)
0 votes

AOR, Yahoo,  Outlook, Gmail, Facebook, Quora , Pinterest ( For the actresses, not the clothes), Bank, Subways, Trains, Skyscrapers, Math, Physics,  Engineering, Highways, Undressing and Naked Ladies, Automobiles, High Status License plates,  Fact Checking and sometimes when I get very horny, watching the X rated ladies in action.           

answered Nov 25, 2016 by WOLF (523,660 points)
TMI
I do not believe in censorship unless it is in regard to hatred and lies in religion, race, etc.

Although my reply was lengthy, it answered your question fully.
You can say as you wish but I can recoil if that is my reaction.  I didn't flag it.  
As far as length-I can hardly criticise that.
Under no circumstances should flagging even have  been  considered. You asked a question and I answered it detailed. Instead of praising me, you considered flagging me.

Next time, if you want a short reply, put a word limit for the reply.
You totally misread my comment to you.

I said I didnt flag it. I didnt say I considered it.

I do lengthy responses ergo hardly hold that against others.
When you stated you didn't flag it, that meant that you must have considered it.

Otherwise you would not have mentioned it.


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...