7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,847 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,829 comments

452 members

With all this racism talk I find it very nice in my bubble

+5 votes
29 views

Was having a whiskey talking politics with a legendary football player (black if we must distinguish people by color) an elderly man walked up and asked to watch a game (white if we must talk about it) humiliated by the staff asking are you club level?  apparently  not - so the answer is no Asian staff if we must point it out.  The legend smiled and said I believe I'm entitled to two guests and this man and his wife just became mine- good day.

asked Nov 26, 2016 in Donations by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

You really are an amazing woman.  

Something to think about.

Serial killers have friends who are alive too


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 26, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,161,400 points)
So true, Hannibal let his beloved Clarice go ...saying that he would NEVER come after her, for she gives beauty to the world.
Sniff Sniff
+2 votes

Oh yeah, we shall overcome.. One Day!

answered Nov 26, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,593,980 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...