7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

With all this racism talk I find it very nice in my bubble

+5 votes
29 views

Was having a whiskey talking politics with a legendary football player (black if we must distinguish people by color) an elderly man walked up and asked to watch a game (white if we must talk about it) humiliated by the staff asking are you club level?  apparently  not - so the answer is no Asian staff if we must point it out.  The legend smiled and said I believe I'm entitled to two guests and this man and his wife just became mine- good day.

asked Nov 26, 2016 in Donations by Afirecracker (660,520 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

You really are an amazing woman.  

Something to think about.

Serial killers have friends who are alive too


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 26, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,163,820 points)
So true, Hannibal let his beloved Clarice go ...saying that he would NEVER come after her, for she gives beauty to the world.
Sniff Sniff
+2 votes

Oh yeah, we shall overcome.. One Day!

answered Nov 26, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,607,850 points)
...