7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,045 total posts

21,194 questions

102,523 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

HI everyone! It's been a long time! is it the same ole' folks? or many new? Fill me in!!

+10 votes
82 views

So, I need to reacquaint myself here, with how to do this!  Hope you all are well, and at least one or two remember me!  So, Hello everyone!

asked Nov 28, 2016 in All The Rest by nysbikergirl (1,010 points)

21 Answers

+4 votes

Welcome back, we are the same old crew minus a few Moderators


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Archerchef (1,180,900 points)
Yes, thank goodness! Especially the one that looked like Moby.
+3 votes

HI there. I just came back at the end of October, and almost everyone was familiar from the old place. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 28, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
+3 votes

HI   bobboy is still here ;o) good to see your back 

answered Nov 28, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+3 votes

Crap..I remember some screen names but mostly avatars ppl used..or their picture. Otherwise, not a clue. Your name does look familiar tho.

Welcome to the club :D


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Jillopo (228,560 points)
So, a lot like the sources you use, Jill.
+4 votes

Yes, as i recall, you had a wild child who at one time gave you a lot of problems.  You're to the right of center and like motorcycles and you live in upstate NY or NJ or something like that.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Patresi (273,970 points)
+3 votes

Hi! I remember you.  Welcome to the New & Improved AO! Lots of old familiar "faces" but some new ones, too. This place is way more civil than old AO, IMO, and less censorship. So jump in, have fun! 

answered Nov 28, 2016 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
+3 votes

I recall. How's life? Hope all is well with you


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 28, 2016 by king313 (413,950 points)
+3 votes

Image result for welcome

(0=

answered Nov 28, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
+2 votes

Welcome back- you just missed some bar brawls over politics and some insight on organizing closets

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,600 points)
ha, she'll get real acquainted real quickly
+2 votes

Hello nybikegirl welcome


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+3 votes

Welcome back! 

(((HUGS)))


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (695,670 points)
+2 votes

Hey Girl! How have you been?  You are late to this party lol. You should have been here BEFORE the election lol:) Well maybe not hehe.  Great to have YOU BACK:)  (((HUGS)))


answered Nov 28, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)
+3 votes

Hello and welcome.  I remember you! Glad to see you : )


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Nov 28, 2016 by easyjolene (535,840 points)
+2 votes

Hi Lady,

Great to see you.

My horoscope said that this is going to be a day full of surprises.

...and here you are, bringing an air of Magnificence.

Also, rubbing that Genie's Lamp ...beseeching you to appear, might also have been a dramatic factor.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)
+2 votes

Fill you in..what do you think I am,. a dentist...?  Just be sure to open a window if you decide to pass a little gas. Aside from that, where the hell have you been ?


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Nov 28, 2016 by BUFFER (1,302,140 points)
+2 votes

Hello and welcome, welcome, welcome back!

We have some new psycho-haters in this crowd; and some of the old ones.

Watch your back...they will find you and ply you with some of their mindless drivel soon enough.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Nov 29, 2016 by carnivaljoe (459,000 points)
+1 vote

I swear to God, I was making a list in my head of all the old AOers last night and your name came up. ha


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Nov 29, 2016 by gettinslim45 (171,140 points)
+1 vote

I just found this place today myself, and im thankful.  I remember you!

answered Nov 30, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+1 vote

I'm still Roaminginsomniac. Always was I guess.

answered Dec 8, 2016 by Roaminginsomniac (3,830 points)
0 votes

Oh my how did I even miss this post? Shame on me. LOL! yes,I remember you,how are things on the East coast? Hey where is that cool av you had? Motorcycle one. :) Hope all is well gf. :) WB!!! Muah!


Carry on lol !

answered 19 hours ago by dblchocgrl07 (45,420 points)
0 votes

Yes I remember you. Welcome back. In the olden days I was size008. Now I have  turned into a WOLF.

answered 18 hours ago by WOLF (525,050 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...