7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,265 total posts

21,000 questions

101,698 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

What became of the AOR features?

+3 votes
61 views

Have features such as the VIP category, the ability to see who voted and who flagged and the Google link disappeared or is it just that I don't have access to those features?

asked Dec 6, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Patresi (273,970 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

I wish I'd never bothered.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,252,061 points)
Oh, no problem.  Thanks
If it wasn't a problem you wouldn't be asking.
LMAO.....I love it.
Oh Buff, your timing is impeccable
Don't sweat it, Blue. This is your house - we're guests here. We appreciate your  invitation, regardless of any site features you add or get rid of.
I'm still waiting for patresi and his self proclaimed *winning* personality to make a smart ass comment to bluegenel.

I wouldn't dare say he has lost his balls just because he never had any in the first place.
Actually, I did. He removed it as it's his site.  Still, why would you post in anything but ignorance as that's just what you do.
You spineless tackless cheap ass.
Aww Buffer are you still angry because I pointed out you hate Jews?  You know it's not as if it was a secret.  After all, if you use Jewish slurs when you attack non-Jews, you must really hate them.
Lets see here..

1. spineless
2. tactless
3. CHEAP

There's more but why bother...it is tough to picture from a guy like you patsi...with so much class, and refinement.

lol
Buffer do you mean to tell me that you don't appreciate me telling you that you shouldn't use Jewish slurs? That I should let you use them as it's impolite to tell you? Not many people have the writing form of turrets.

Hey is that what l get for helping you? Next you'll be complaining about the help I've been giving to you so you don't seem like such a dork when you stupidly try to flirt with the women here.

I figured you'd appreciate my insight. After all didn't l tell you how much l appreciated your joke where you tried to tell us how you're smarter than Lasuz.  That's priceless that anyone including you would think you're smart. And smarter than Lasuz? Just great stuff.
+1 vote

And, is there a coffee lounge?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 6, 2016 by lavender (706,830 points)
+3 votes

I keep forgetting about those features.. and the VIP, don't get why that is so special. is it so those two members can flirt and sext. I don't get it.

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Girlpower (231,300 points)
Hahah!   Is that how they get a room? I don't get it either.
in need of privacy, ya know? lol
haha :p
"Want to drop a few lbs this holiday season?  Well then just come on over to AOR when those two are on and you'll be sure to lose your appetite"
+1 vote

Poor Blue I am sure you wish you never bothered:) 

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...