6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

Upload Image Tutorial

+2 votes
35 views

See link at the bottom of the page.

http://www.answerologyreloaded.com/upload-image-tutorial/


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 6, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,247,221 points)
Uppercase file extensions are now accepted. I have raised the file size limit from 500KB to 2MB.

5 Answers

+1 vote

Nice.  Thank you.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 6, 2016 by lavender (686,150 points)
+1 vote

Great! I was able to upload a photo of my dog in the snow, no problem:) But did it exactly as you described Thanks:)

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)
+1 vote

testing testing.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Girlpower (229,960 points)
didn't work.


Finally.
+1 vote

I'll do a THIRD test.  NOTE: The first two tests were unsuccessful because I tried to upload an image that was too large for this location.  :-)


Dag!  Even though my file was only 23 KB, it did not upload.  I got the message that it has to be a JPG, etc.  Well, it IS a jpg file... 


nuts!



answered Dec 7, 2016 by Media4u2 (343,420 points)
This time it uploaded.  I had to change the name of the file from IMG_3090.JPG to IMG_3090.jpg
Upper case doesn't work.  It has to be labeled lower case "jpg" NOT upper case "JPG"



Today I did a workout.  Then I went out on the beach to greet all my fans.  Here they are:


Does this mean I'm a bird-brain?  ;-)
Thanks for your feedback. I will see if I can make it accept uppercase.
+1 vote

Test---




"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 7, 2016 by lavender (686,150 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...