7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,847 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,829 comments

452 members

What do you usually eat in the morning?

+2 votes
38 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Donations by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

eggs, bacon, grits or rice, toast with grape jelly

answered Dec 7, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,128,340 points)
Yummy:)
You eat all that in the morning?  The province of the young.
yes I do.
Well sounds great except the grape jelly.
ha ha, thanks ...grape jelly is yummy!!!
+2 votes
I don't eat in the morning. But I drink lots of hot, black coffee. 
answered Dec 7, 2016 by justpassingthru (753,860 points)
I don't either but I have 2 cups of coffee and I am good to go;)
+2 votes

I don't eat  much in the morning if I do it's eggs and toast .I have one cup of coffee every morning.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by bobboy (330,700 points)
+2 votes
what I would have for lunch or dinner. never is it full of sweets. yuk.
answered Dec 7, 2016 by Girlpower (231,900 points)
+2 votes
Water, then oatmeal and then coffee. 

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 7, 2016 by lavender (719,410 points)
+2 votes

Toast or some sort of pastry and tea.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (404,630 points)
+2 votes

Plain Jougurt with honey, nuts  and fruit, coffee  not much else


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Archerchef (1,176,280 points)
Jougurt ???
Yes indeed jougurt, or as Americans would spell it: yogurt
oh ok...got cha
+2 votes

Two slices of toast, buttered.  One eaten with jelly or cheese, the other with just butter.  Two cups of coffee.  

Once a week, I eat eggs and bacon.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Welloone (439,250 points)
+2 votes

-dry whole-wheat cereal or oatmeal, and fruit.

or

-cottage cheese with no-sugar fruit,

or

-toast with melted cheese and garlic butter,

or

-whatever else I can find in the kitchen.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by carnivaljoe (458,620 points)
+2 votes

Juice, cereal, pastry

answered Dec 7, 2016 by WOLF (523,660 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...