7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,559 total posts

21,032 questions

101,810 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

Were you part of a clique in High School?

+1 vote
21 views
asked Dec 9, 2016 in Education by Cinders717 (1,531,780 points)

9 Answers

+2 votes

No.  My bf was friends with the cool kids, my best friend was nice and friends with the nice girls, and then there was me didn't have a group 

answered Dec 9, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
No neither did I lol.
+2 votes
I hung out in the smoking area a lot.   I was friends with all different kinds of people

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 9, 2016 by lavender (712,350 points)
+2 votes

not really. i had my slutty normal friends and my extremely smart nerdy friends. all of my slutty friends got pregnant before they turned 21 and my nerdy friends went off to school. I was just pretty and smart but i got used/cheated on but all those guys were shit.

answered Dec 9, 2016 by Kneesaapee (21,970 points)
+3 votes

No, I had multiple groups of friends and floated between them depending on the day and activity.

answered Dec 9, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (404,030 points)
+1 vote

I was cool with everyone...I hung out with random people, nerds, goths, preps, fruitybagcupcakes.....if u was cool with me, then I was cool with u!!!

answered Dec 9, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,125,140 points)
Lol sounds like you had a lot of variety :)
lmao..yeah it was!! (0=
+1 vote

no, it was me, myself, and I

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (233,640 points)
+1 vote

I drifted between the alternative kids and the geeky kids. I could never take myself seriously enough to be fully involved in either.

It just meant wearing Doc Marten's, but also a Hulk shirt haha


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (45,940 points)
+1 vote

Believe it or not, I was a band geek


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (405,110 points)

Ok nothing wrong with that at all:)

I was a percussionist.... bass drum in marching band.

Sounds like a lot of fun;)

One of the best times of my life were spent in the marching band.

+1 vote

I made no new friends in high school. All my friends while in high school were carry overs from elementary school.

After school sessions we used to meet in the elementary school yard to play handball or go bike riding sometimes to our high school a mile away.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (523,660 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...