7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,046 total posts

21,194 questions

102,524 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

What age do you wish you could permanently be?

+7 votes
50 views
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)

14 Answers

+3 votes

Maybe there were a couple of great days when I was 17 that I could stay in 

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,600 points)
+3 votes

25 was a good year... if not 25, then 40 also works.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 11, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
+4 votes

I don't think I've reached any age that I would want to stay at. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 11, 2016 by easyjolene (535,840 points)
+4 votes

26

answered Dec 11, 2016 by WOLF (525,050 points)
+4 votes

21 -no wisdom teeth problems or any other dental issues, still considered young, old enough to buy my own liquor, and whole life ahead.


Men are nicer to younger women too ;)

I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Jillopo (228,560 points)
+3 votes

22... I had really bad self esteem as an early/late teen and got it into my head it would be better when I was 22. And it was!!! . Almost overnight lol


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,165,610 points)
22 YES one of my best memories;)
+3 votes

I really liked my thirties. more specific late thirties, so I'd say 36 or 37.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Girlpower (232,720 points)
+3 votes

45. I felt great, I looked good, I was healthy. I was old enough to have some wisdom, and young enough to still have lots of energy.  

answered Dec 11, 2016 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
+2 votes

Well I'm only 24 now but I like this age or 23.  I'm already well established in my career so if I were any younger I'd get some funny looks LOL

answered Dec 11, 2016 by munchkin (5,970 points)
+3 votes

Mid thirties, young enough to do, old enough to be allowed


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Archerchef (1,180,900 points)
+2 votes

23. It seemed like a good time.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by kisses'n'hugs (76,160 points)
+2 votes

I see a lot prefer early 20's but that's too young.  I'd prefer to be 35-40, and know what I know now.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by hearmenow (178,440 points)
Yep as they say Knowledge is power :)
+2 votes

33 was a great year.... First new home, Career blew up, finances were great, was in great shape, and the women were Women!!!  I was just old enough to be taken seriously,  and young enough to enjoy it

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Boxer1 (217,540 points)
The best of everything :)
Ya it was fun....then of course the career got bigger, the house got bigger, the family got bigger, the Hair got grayer, company got bigger........More, more, more.   More responsibility,  less fun
+2 votes

22, the age I am now. This is pretty good, the future is scary


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Dec 12, 2016 by Sheogorath (48,070 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...