7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Riddle me this

+3 votes
37 views

What comes once in a minute. Twice in a moment, but never in a thousand years??

asked Dec 13, 2016 in Jokes by Boxer1 (217,120 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

The letter M - unless you rephrase the thousand years as a millennium, then you get two. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (693,980 points)
That was quick
+3 votes

Tabbycat nailed that one- I had just started thinking really hard saved me a lot of time reading her answer 

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,520 points)
+2 votes

Tabby beat me to it.

answered Dec 13, 2016 by WOLF (524,340 points)
+1 vote

hell if I know

answered Dec 13, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
...