7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,846 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,828 comments

452 members

Riddle me this

+3 votes
37 views

What comes once in a minute. Twice in a moment, but never in a thousand years??

asked Dec 13, 2016 in Jokes by Boxer1 (215,700 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

The letter M - unless you rephrase the thousand years as a millennium, then you get two. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (691,430 points)
That was quick
+3 votes

Tabbycat nailed that one- I had just started thinking really hard saved me a lot of time reading her answer 

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+2 votes

Tabby beat me to it.

answered Dec 13, 2016 by WOLF (523,660 points)
+1 vote

hell if I know

answered Dec 13, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,128,340 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...