7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,045 total posts

21,194 questions

102,523 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

You're on Youtube, what kinds of videos are you probably watching?

+3 votes
51 views
asked Dec 15, 2016 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A wide variety... history stuff, movies, documentaries, do it yourself stuff, music performances, driving in Russia, et al ...


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by carnivaljoe (459,000 points)
+2 votes

Usually stuff from Cracked or CollegeHumor and informational videos and stuff, movie and game reviews.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Sheogorath (48,070 points)
+1 vote

Music mainly. Other stuff includes Photoshop tutorials, fitness videos, BBC News and self defence.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,263,241 points)
+1 vote

The kind I post here. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (695,670 points)
+1 vote

Music.  Youtube is great for music.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by grinandbareit (330,330 points)
+1 vote

ASMR vids


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 15, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
+1 vote

could be anything on: health, fitness, documentaries or some show, or just enjoying some music videos. 

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Girlpower (232,720 points)
+2 votes

Music  lots of old rock and roll

answered Dec 15, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+2 votes

yankees, panthers, Fleetwood Mac, and Billy Joel

answered Dec 15, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
Definitely Fleetwood Mac and Billy Joel;)
+2 votes

Funny cat videos. (Real shock, right? LOL)  some political videos, and sometimes I go to You Tube to find out how to do something. I learned how to properly fold fitted sheets and how to cook salmon by watching You Tube how-to videos. Very helpful!

answered Dec 15, 2016 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
You can learn lots of DIY tricks there I used plumbing videos to fix toilet! lol
+2 votes

Depends on if I'm alone or not not- alone music videos from the past, how to videos for home projects, something sent to me.  With people (usually kids) there are these two little girls that have a show, try to not laugh videos, dude perfect, and at home science experiments, 7 minute work outs.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,600 points)
+1 vote

Violent and exciting action videos.

I really like to watch very exciting entertainment on YouTube itself, such as exciting and thrilling TV shows and movies.

They have plenty of very violent and very exciting action scenes and sequences that always makes me experience a very diverse set of highly emotional feelings and sensations of excitement and thrills.

Life is generally very boring, very dull, and very monotonous for the overwhelming majority of people all over the world.

Most people definitely have a very urgent need for an outlet that is able to effectively help them to release whatever pent-up anger, frustration, stress, and pressure that they are presently facing in their own lives.

Bottling up too much pent-up anger, frustration, stress, and pressure inside a person will eventually drive them to craziness and insanity.

Even worse, they could also experience severe cases of burnout, and even have either a mental and/ or a physical breakdown.

Most people watch TV shows and movies to help to relax and unwind after a hard day's work at school and/ or work.

Our minds and our bodies frequently require relaxation and recreation, in order to maintain a good, healthy, and positive balance in our own lives.


Just do it - Nike.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Ronnio (142,130 points)
+1 vote

MUSIC VIDEOS AND HOW 2 PLAY THE KEYBOARD...WHICH I HAVE YET 2 LEARN.....THAT DAMN THING IS COLLECTING DUST..LMFAO

answered Dec 15, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
+2 votes

Hysterical animal videos.Mostly dog and cat, but goats or whatever else is funny.

Great way to unwind and laugh after a stressful day or any other day.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by Lasuz (706,890 points)
Yes love the animal videos:)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...