7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

If-when your finances are fine

+2 votes
25 views

to whom do you like to donate?

asked Dec 15, 2016 in Donations by Lasuz (705,870 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
St. Jude's research center in Memphis, TN.
South West Indian Foundation, Gallup, NM.

We think we know, but we do not.

answered Dec 15, 2016 by carnivaljoe (459,000 points)
+3 votes
Arizona Humane Society, Halo Animal Rescue, Animal Legal Defense Fund, Greenpeace
answered Dec 15, 2016 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
+2 votes

St. Anthony's Diner in San Fran, SPCA, and Michael J Fox's Foundation (Parkison's)


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 15, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
+2 votes

I do not do financial donations they are too frequently misused. 

answered Dec 15, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (404,810 points)
+2 votes

Not in a position to donate money. But donate items to Goodwill frequently.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
That's great. I was just thinking of doing that again.
+1 vote

what Cinders said!!

answered Dec 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
0 votes

from what ive viewed...the only people getting "donations" aka money is the CEO cuz millions have been donated for years on end and America is still in a shythole, folks are still poor, still hungry, still hurting etc....and it is shameful....if u want 2 donate money, give it 2 that person directly at least you will know they got the money.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
...