7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,225 total posts

20,992 questions

101,680 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

Any of you ladies wear sports bras?

+3 votes
31 views

I am looking for sports bras that you can take off like a regular bra (hooks in the back or front) w/o having to remove it over your head.

Get all sweaty, hot and tired and then try to get that stuck-on sports bra off over your head is really a dumb concept.

So, have you found any like the type I am looking for? Oh, also ones with no wires!!

asked Dec 19, 2016 in Sports by seajaih (215,600 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I wear sports bras exclusively now instead of regular bras. They're just more comfortable if you've got big boobs.

Unfortunately, I ONLY like the pull-off-over-your-head ones...tried the fasten in the front ones but hated them. Not nearly as much support as the other ones.

Sorry...

answered Dec 19, 2016 by hnygrl (237,500 points)
+1 vote

You could try the one made by Jockey that zips in the front.  I got mine from JCPenney.  And, I agree that the ones you pull on and off over your head when you're sweaty are a pain. 

They also have them at Target.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 19, 2016 by easyjolene (529,880 points)
+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2016 by grinandbareit (328,490 points)
Thank you. I saw MaidenForm had some nice ones but when I got to their page, just saw those for girls and pull over your head. I'll check out your link, thanks.


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...