7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,044 total posts

21,194 questions

102,523 answers

56,327 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

How many slices of pizza are you capable of eating in one sitting?

+6 votes
33 views
asked Dec 21, 2016 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I've taken a large by myself. Now..... 4-6 is my absolute max.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 21, 2016 by king313 (413,950 points)
You are  my Hero
Pizza was my favorite food but now it just doesn't taste the same.
+5 votes

Back in the day when metabolism was my friend, I used to be able to down 5 or 6 slices, and in some cases the whole pizza (large).  These days, maybe 3 slices.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by wudaddy (45,880 points)
+4 votes

Two slices, three if its really super pizza.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by seajaih (217,080 points)
+4 votes

About 6 or 7. Followed by cake.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,263,241 points)
+4 votes

About 3-4 usually.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by carnivaljoe (459,000 points)
+4 votes

It's not one of my favorite foods, so about 1 1/2 - 2 slices


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 21, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
+3 votes

It depends on the size of the pizza and the situation. I'm perfectly capable of eating a whole  16 in pizza if I'm feeling gluttonous but then I won't eat for the rest of the day. Usually I eat half if I'm at home and sharing with my husband and one or two slices if sharing with multiple people or out in public.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (405,210 points)
+3 votes

3 slices

answered Dec 21, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+2 votes

i don't eat pizza

answered Dec 21, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
+2 votes

I would say 3 in enough for me.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+1 vote

I can eat 3 but usually eat 2.  If I have not eaten that day and the pizza is at my house, then I can eat 4 spread out over six or more hours lol:)

answered Dec 21, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)
+2 votes

Capable of maybe 4 if I'm really hungry. 


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Dec 21, 2016 by gettinslim45 (171,140 points)
+1 vote

It sucks but the older I get?

The less I like Pizza. Can't abide the stuff now. Ick.

I know!!! When did THAT Happen?

answered Dec 21, 2016 by hnygrl (239,140 points)
+1 vote
My own home made dairy free, about 2 - 3 then I'm full.
answered Dec 21, 2016 by Girlpower (232,720 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...