7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,042 total posts

21,194 questions

102,521 answers

56,327 comments

454 members

What phobias have you overcome in your lifetime?

+2 votes
14 views
asked Dec 21, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

upside down roller coasters.  There are still a few I won't go on, but ive been on a few this year, first time in my life

answered Dec 21, 2016 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+1 vote

im no longer scared of men...lmfao

answered Dec 21, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
Now they are probably scared of you:) lol
Only cause your beauty scares them away :)
hahaha
+2 votes

None. I am still claustrophobic, and I still don't like bugs except lady bugs, dragon flies, and butterflies


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 21, 2016 by lavender (737,210 points)
+1 vote
None. Still afraid of heights, public speaking, and certain wild animals.

The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Amy1022 (78,860 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...