7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Donations Donations Donations

+5 votes
26 views

I am proposing to rather than pin the donations requests to the top of the board just bump it to the top every now and again.

This will hopefully not get in the way of members posts and will reach more people than doing a once or twice a month thing.

Any thoughts, comments are always welcome.

http://www.answerologyreloaded.com/donate-subscribe/

Blue


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 21, 2016 in Donations by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

You bet.  By tonight or tomorrow.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 21, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote



That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)
I love it. I love the fancy schmancy guitar into, I love that old R&B sound, and she sounds just like Taylor Dayne.   Winner.
...