7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Leap Year Chronicles

+4 votes
18 views

I'm curious.... how would you celebrate your birthday or wedding day if it happened on February 29th?


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

asked Dec 22, 2016 in Jokes by king313 (410,750 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I would choose to celebrate every March 1, if I did celebrate birthdays/anniversaries.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 22, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

I would NOT!  I would celebrate it ONLY every 4 years! That way I stay young a very very long time;)

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
+1 vote

you cannot determine when you are born, but you can determine your wedding day.  I would just get married March 1.  If you set the date for February 29, that is their fault

answered Dec 22, 2016 by curiousguy (240,790 points)
0 votes

On non  leap years either on Feb 28 or March 1. On leap years on Feb 29.

answered Dec 24, 2016 by WOLF (524,340 points)
...