7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,224 total posts

20,992 questions

101,679 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

59 Online
4 members and 55 guests online

Probably not what you're supposed to do on Christmas

+4 votes
22 views

but I'm making a list of toxic people and activities to commit to avoiding in the new year.  Where do you find a sense of hope and motivation that may seem unconventional?

asked Dec 25, 2016 in Holidays by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Anytime is a good time to rid toxic people out of your life, so good for you!   My sense of hope and motivation generally comes when I am driving alone.   There are those days where I feel for a moment that I can just keep on driving into the sunset.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 25, 2016 by lavender (705,250 points)
0 votes

Well, going to have to get started on my Chinese New Year updates.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,582,370 points)
0 votes

I think it is wise to make that list and stick to avoiding those people in the New year. If they are people that bring you down, bully you, or make you feel bad in any way. They are NOT FRIENDS!

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (1,527,990 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...