7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,267 total posts

21,000 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

I woke up this morning. Feeling kind of down. I called on my best friend,She could not be found

+3 votes
13 views

But I called on Jesus.
My life He can hold.
I'd rather have Jesus than silver and gold.

asked Dec 25, 2016 in Religion by UnfulfilledDesires (1,583,340 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Silver and Gold

Kirk Franklin did a cover of that song. I think a lot of people have actually.   


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (706,830 points)
+1 vote

I wouldn't.  I don't have much silver or gold, but I have freedom of thought and I don't want to give that up for any religious dogma. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 25, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (690,010 points)
+1 vote

Well never will have those precious metals but would always want to have him in my life:)

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...