7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,226 total posts

20,992 questions

101,681 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

Not a complaint, just an observation.

+5 votes
24 views

Do you notice on the advert about Chuck Norris (and that lady whose name I have forgotten) for the Total Gym, you never see anyone getting on it?  I mean they exercise on it and its cool, but you never see them climb onto it

Because.... It's a real bitch to get on that sucker..

asked Dec 26, 2016 in Sports by seajaih (215,600 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes

Isn't that Christy Brinikley ?

I have noticed that. No surprise.either. They probably agreed to do the commercial only if they didn't  have to exert any real effort.

None of those home gym things work either. They end up under somebody's bed or used for a towel rack...lol


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Dec 26, 2016 by BUFFER (1,293,710 points)
+4 votes

I just do not remember.

answered Dec 26, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,582,370 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...