7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

Do you talk with with deceased relatives or friends?

+4 votes
8 views
asked Dec 27, 2016 in Philosophy by Lasuz (698,760 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I do.  It's not that I believe in the supernatural or anything like that. I don't.  It's just therapeutic for me, when I am home alone, cleaning, doing dishest or whatever to talk to my dad, grandmother, and my best friend. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (714,610 points)
+2 votes

I talk to my mom.  I'm always wondering if I'm making her happy.... just something I do.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 27, 2016 by easyjolene (531,440 points)
+1 vote

Yes, I sometimes talk to a cousin I was raised with.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 27, 2016 by king313 (406,210 points)
+1 vote

Yes its very natural. I have studied Sylvia Browne and James Van Praagh. My sister and I visited a site online which is no longer available. It was a grief support site non profit.  No information was exchanged. Just the day after my Mother's funeral. It was a chat room.  And they greet you when you enter and talk among themselves and the new people. They asked us if we had lost someone and we said our Mom. Then a they said some incredibly accurate things that there is no way they could know.   After that validation of life on the other side. I talk to my family whenever I want. It feels right and is comforting.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...