6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

Are you fantasising again?

+3 votes
25 views

Retail Therapy.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 27, 2016 in Shopping by Bluegenel (1,247,221 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I am getting me mind ready to tackle all the issues that I buried in 2016.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,565,410 points)
look forward and stay positive
+2 votes

I am doing my damnedest to stay away from Amazon until after we move.  My therapy is packing. I love it.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (686,150 points)
Where and when you moving?
We are moving in about three months to Solano County, about an hour north of where we are now in the East Bay.  I am done with the Bay Area - too many people and too overpriced, even for California.
Here in Nashville, over 500 people come to lived daily.
So sick of all the construction of new homes.
Yep, that's how it is here.  They even built high rises in the Safeway parking lot. We are in the middle of a serious drought, yet they keep building and building.  It's disgusting.
that sounds like where I grew up.  When I was young, where all the woods and places to roam were, are now homes.  It is a problem for wildlife as well as children.

In Knoxville, they were just fixing the roads and by the university.  Always construction
Such a shame.
+2 votes

I am imagining how much better Christmas day could have turned out:(

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...