7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question

Is the 99 cent store a good place to buy underwear?????

+4 votes
20 views
asked Dec 28, 2016 in Philosophy by stanorocks! (126,450 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Ask Stacey.....

answered Dec 28, 2016 by kmf1 (19,590 points)
+3 votes

Stay away from any source of heat. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 28, 2016 by lavender (706,830 points)
+2 votes

Never got them there. But have seen Fruit of the Loom there, and sometimes Hanes. 

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)
I can tell you like to party!
Lol :)
Ahahaha
+2 votes

Sure, if you want underwear that's about as reliable as week old bread.  That $hit get's moldy at the first sign of heat.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 28, 2016 by easyjolene (529,880 points)
Week old bread makes great French toast........
Bleck...
+2 votes

Sure, just be sure to buy the ones with the charcoal filter pads in the rump.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Dec 28, 2016 by BUFFER (1,293,870 points)
Or tape a Kingsford Briquette to it.


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...