7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,561 total posts

21,032 questions

101,812 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

Who's good in Math?

+4 votes
20 views
I'm stuck!!!!! 
asked Dec 28, 2016 in Education by nermina (2,440 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

1 + 1 = 3

answered Dec 28, 2016 by bobboy (330,140 points)
You're a genius :3
+1 vote

I used to be.  What is the problem?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Welloone (438,990 points)
Integrals !!!
I did calculus in collage.  Multiple courses.  Unfortunately, I didn't use any of it after the first few years.  Lol. I still have the book and might be able to look it up for you, but it will probably be a slow answer.
+1 vote

I am a mathematician. I would need to review integrals since I have been away from them for several decades.

Furthermore would you be able to express them with your keyboard? My keyboard does not have integral keys so even if yours does, I would not be able to respond.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by WOLF (523,660 points)
+1 vote

I use it everyday, what is the problem.  I believe Wolf is excellent as well


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Archerchef (1,174,960 points)
Why thank you Archerchef. I am used to solving my mathematical problems on paper with pencil.
Wolf I would believe you are.  Nerminia was asking however, so ..........


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...