7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Oxygen and Potassium went on a date

+4 votes
13 views

the date went OK

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Jokes by curiousguy (240,790 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sounds like a Lemon pie?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,607,850 points)
+2 votes

Things were going OK until they got caught in the rain, then there was a violent reaction.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by grinandbareit (330,330 points)
+2 votes

I see what you did there.  :P


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 28, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
...