6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

Oxygen and Potassium went on a date

+4 votes
13 views

the date went OK

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Jokes by curiousguy (217,610 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sounds like a Lemon pie?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,565,410 points)
+2 votes

Things were going OK until they got caught in the rain, then there was a violent reaction.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by grinandbareit (328,450 points)
+2 votes

I see what you did there.  :P


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 28, 2016 by lavender (686,150 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...