7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,263 total posts

21,000 questions

101,698 answers

55,565 comments

451 members

Website Performance - page load times

+4 votes
15 views

If pages take more than 5 seconds to load up please let me know. In particular the home page as the random question generator I have just added uses a script that has been reported to be slow.

Thanks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,252,061 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Home page averages about 2 seconds to load. Not bad


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Jillopo (227,260 points)
0 votes

I will load the firewood in the morn.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,583,340 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...