7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Website Performance - page load times

+4 votes
15 views

If pages take more than 5 seconds to load up please let me know. In particular the home page as the random question generator I have just added uses a script that has been reported to be slow.

Thanks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Home page averages about 2 seconds to load. Not bad


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Jillopo (227,920 points)
0 votes

I will load the firewood in the morn.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,607,850 points)
...