7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,145 total posts

21,203 questions

102,589 answers

56,353 comments

454 members

Been waking up consistently in the scariest part of a nightmare for the past few days.

+3 votes
14 views

Not the same nightmare every time: they've all been about different things.  However, that's a higher than usual frequency for nightmares.  What might be causing them and what can I do about them? 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Tabbycat1 (695,790 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

day residue could be causing them.  Things that are happening throughout.  Are the main objects in each nightmare the same?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by curiousguy (244,170 points)
No, it's all kinds of different crap.
+1 vote

Take control. I take control in my nightmares. I realise I'm dreaming and therefore can do anything so I slay the monster so to speak... 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,165,810 points)
+1 vote

Last night I dreamed I was drowing in a lake, my car had plunged into. I woke up just as my head was going under the water! What the hell! I have no idea why that would be something I would dream about! .But it was a tense anxiety ridden past few days with lots of personalities in conflict. Maybe thats why. Don't eat or drink before bed. I had a cookie last night. None tonight! lol

answered Dec 29, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)
Take the cookie....your dreams suggest your stressed and feeling overwhelmed
You might have talked me into it :)  lol
Glad to help sunshine!!
+1 vote

I have been having strange dreams myself.....the other night NY best friend LeBron James acted a fool , and I was committed to a mental facility because he doesn't know how to behave


Still trying to figure that one out

answered Dec 29, 2016 by Boxer1 (217,920 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...