7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,559 total posts

21,032 questions

101,810 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

What is your favorite George Michael song?

+5 votes
29 views

Mine is "One More Try".

asked Dec 30, 2016 in Polls by Jophus (43,580 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This intro is gorgeous and its always been one I played over and over;)



answered Dec 30, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,531,780 points)
This song helped me through a lot of teenage heartache, and still does sometimes. If my research is correct, it is the first song by a white artist to reach #1 on the R&B Chart. I think the video was shot on a $10 budget.
I can understand. As it is often a familiar feeling " if you love me say you love me, or if you don't just let me go", It still gives me chills:)
+1 vote

I wasn't really into him or Wham, but I have always liked "Careless Whisper", and I loved his voice.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (712,350 points)
+1 vote

That's a good one -I'm not sure the first one that came to mind was got to have faith

answered Dec 30, 2016 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+1 vote


answered Dec 30, 2016 by grinandbareit (328,490 points)
+1 vote

Kissing A Fool,Careless Whisper, I Want Your SEX! cccccc come ON! George rocked it! R I P.


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (74,940 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...