7 Members have donated this month.
Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,606 total posts

21,251 questions

102,844 answers

56,511 comments

455 members

What is the silliest fear you have?

+3 votes
10 views
asked Dec 30, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (1,571,860 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

spiders.


There is no reason for it.  I am bigger than they are, and they should be afraid of me.

answered Dec 30, 2016 by Welloone (445,770 points)
Me too, can't be near them lol
They just creep me out.  I will not even go into the crawl space under the house in the summer.  Spiders  yech.
Same problem in my old basement. I even dress for it. Hair covered, long sleeves, long pants. Same problem under my porch. Could live without seeing another ever again;)
lol, me to. I just don't go down there.
:)
+4 votes

Birds. I like birds but I get ooky if they start flying around me.


You are entitled to your opinion, but you are not entitled to your own alternative facts.

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (744,590 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...