7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,145 total posts

21,203 questions

102,589 answers

56,353 comments

454 members

What is the silliest fear you have?

+3 votes
10 views
asked Dec 30, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

spiders.


There is no reason for it.  I am bigger than they are, and they should be afraid of me.

answered Dec 30, 2016 by Welloone (445,290 points)
Me too, can't be near them lol
They just creep me out.  I will not even go into the crawl space under the house in the summer.  Spiders  yech.
Same problem in my old basement. I even dress for it. Hair covered, long sleeves, long pants. Same problem under my porch. Could live without seeing another ever again;)
lol, me to. I just don't go down there.
:)
+4 votes

Birds. I like birds but I get ooky if they start flying around me.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (737,830 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...