7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

46 Online
1 members and 45 guests online

Why so serious?

+2 votes
11 views

Cheer up, it might never happen.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Holidays by Bluegenel (1,254,761 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Well, it happened the other night.

We argued but we didn't fight.

I walk the streets alone, with a wiry mind.

And I wonder to myself, ' Am I wasting my time?'

But  I go back to my room, and I hope you'll be there soon.

Will I have to spend another night, without my man?

answered Dec 31, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,590,680 points)
0 votes

I find I'm a serious person, but I do have a weird sense of humor as well.  The times I am serious are when I am worrying, which I shouldnt do, but I cant help it sometimes. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Amy1022 (78,080 points)
0 votes

How did you know I am imagining the worst!! 

Thanks for those brave words of encouragement My Blue Leader:)

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)
0 votes

I'm not unless I am.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (714,610 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...